RBOT EVIDENCE LAB
公开 AI 交易测评

交易报告分析:XAUUSD Wolfe SMC Pro ea · MT5 XAUUSD H1 Backtest

A fixed 0.1-lot XAUUSD H1 EA that relies on a few high-volatility outlier trades for its entire edge, with an unvalidated 2025-2026 period and no forward testing, is not deployable with real money.

分析时间:2026-10-15 13:12

本页基于用户上传的 MT4/MT5 报告解析,不认证账户所有权,不在独立行情下重跑回测,也不预测未来收益。

0–100 分是 AI 基于报告证据给出的风险判断,不是盈利概率,请结合评分依据与数据盲区综合判断。

读懂这些指标:公式、回测与实盘差异说明
回测

XAUUSD Wolfe SMC Pro ea · MT5 XAUUSD H1 Backtest

0–100 分是 AI 基于报告证据给出的风险判断,不是盈利概率,请结合评分依据与数据盲区综合判断。

45/100策略安全评分
0.0%收益
0.00%最大回撤
0.00PF
435交易数

数据透明度

本页基于用户上传的 MT4/MT5 报告解析,不认证账户所有权,不在独立行情下重跑回测,也不预测未来收益。

数据来源用户上传的 MT5 报告
经纪商ForexClub-MT5 Demo Server (Build 6256)
品种XAUUSD
周期H1
交易区间2025-01-03 — 2026-10-09
报告类型回测
报告交易数435
处理方式解析器提取与支持的核算 + AI 风险解读;非账户认证

核心指标

下列指标来自导入记录与支持的核算,比较前应核对资金基数、费用、出入金和交易期间。

收益0.0%
最大回撤0.00%
PF0.00
胜率0.00%
净利润—
单笔期望—
平均盈亏比—

增长

以导入报告的起始资金归一化为 100。该图按已保存的逐笔结果采样,不等同于经纪商实时权益曲线。

以导入报告的起始资金归一化为 100。该图按已保存的逐笔结果采样,不等同于经纪商实时权益曲线。

详细计算结果

下列指标来自导入记录与支持的核算,比较前应核对资金基数、费用、出入金和交易期间。

10,000.00初始资金
—净利润
0.00%胜率
0.00总盈利
0.00总亏损(绝对值)
—平均盈利单
—平均亏损单
—平均盈亏比
—单笔期望
—最大盈利单
—最大亏损单
—最长连胜
—最长连亏
—平均手数
— 天样本跨度
—日均交易

收益率 = 净利润 ÷ 初始资金 × 100%;PF = 总盈利 ÷ 总亏损绝对值;单笔期望 = 净利润 ÷ 已平仓交易数;平均盈亏比 = 平均盈利单 ÷ 平均亏损单绝对值;最大回撤采用报告输出的最大回撤值。若报告含入金或出金,收益率应结合现金流另行解释。

策略安全评分依据

Verified: 435 parsed closed rows over 644 days, PF 1.31 and win rate 41.61% — a thin edge where the top 5% of trades (22 trades) account for 34.55% of gross profit; excluding them, the system is net negative (-7,927.80) with PF 0.86.

  • Verified: Excluding only the top 1% of trades (5 trades, 11.51% of gross profit) still leaves PF 1.16 after removing them, meaning the strategy would still be marginally profitable without its biggest winners — the core edge is not entirely one trade, but it is heavily concentrated.
  • Verified: Fixed 0.1-lot sizing throughout the parsed rows — no compounding, no martingale, no position escalation despite balance growth from 10,000 to ~26,861. This limits account-blowup risk from sizing.
  • Verified: Largest single losses are -2,911.30 (2026-01-30) and -1,668.80 (2026-02-02), on a single 0.1-lot XAUUSD trade — these loss magnitudes on one trade are large relative to 0.1 lot and suggest the strategy is exposed to gap/event moves that bypass normal stops.
  • Verified: Max drawdown 21.1% against a 168.6% return gives a return/drawdown ratio of ~8.0, which is attractive on its face but is a one-off maximum statistic on a backtest that ends 2026-10-09.
  • Pending: No demo or real forward record exists; the report is a single MT5 Strategy Tester backtest with no out-of-sample validation.
  • Verified: Strategy Tester history quality 99% and no explicit tester warnings — test quality is strong on the supplied evidence.

关键风险信号

Profit concentration: the top 5% of trades (22 of 435) generate 34.55% of gross profit; removing them leaves net profit of -7,927.80 and PF 0.86 — the strategy is loss-making without a small cluster of outlier winners, so live underperformance in just those trades would flip the account negative.

  • Fat-tail loss exposure on fixed 0.1 lot: single-trade losses of -2,911.30 and -1,668.80 on 0.1 lot XAUUSD occurred within three days (2026-01-30 and 2026-02-02), showing the strategy can absorb very large single-trade hits that a 21.1% reported max drawdown may understate in a worse regime.
  • Lower win rate (41.61%) with PF 1.31 means the strategy depends on winners being large; if the largest winners are clipped (as in the top-5% removal test), the edge disappears — a classic fragility to regime change in XAUUSD volatility.
  • Backtest range (2025-01-03 to 2026-10-09) covers a specific period; no evidence of the strategy being stress-tested against different market regimes, so the 21.1% max drawdown is one observation, not a through-cycle estimate.

现有数据无法判断

Entry/exit logic: open prices, entry timestamps, and paired entry tickets are not present in the parsed rows (close-only events); the exact entry rule, TP, SL, and whether exits were trailing stops cannot be determined from the supplied evidence.

  • Whether any of the large single-trade losses (-2,911.30, -1,668.80) were stop-loss exits, gap-through-stops, or manual closes — the parsed rows do not include exit reason.
  • Real slippage, spread, commission, and swap for XAUUSD on this broker are not in the report_context, so the net-of-cost edge is unknown.
  • Whether the 21.1% max drawdown would be worse under a different volatility regime or with live execution frictions.
  • The maximum number of simultaneously open positions and total exposure at any point cannot be determined from the close-only parsed rows.

下一步行动

Run a demo forward test for at least 60–90 days on the same broker with real spreads to measure slippage and execution quality on XAUUSD.

  • Recompute performance net of the broker's actual XAUUSD commission and swap, and evaluate how PF and net profit change after costs.
  • Identify and stress-test the 22 trades that form the top 5% of gross profit; assess what market conditions produced them and whether those conditions are repeatable.
  • Perform a walk-forward or out-of-sample test on a period not used in this 2025-2026 run, to check whether the 21.1% drawdown and 1.31 PF hold outside the tested window.
  • Check whether the -2,911.30 and -1,668.80 single-trade losses are consistent with the EA's stop-loss logic or indicate stop-bypass/gap risk, and adjust position sizing or add a max-loss filter if the latter.

常见问题

0–100 分是 AI 基于报告证据给出的风险判断,不是盈利概率,请结合评分依据与数据盲区综合判断。

Q. The top 5% of trades made 34.55% of gross profit — what happens if those trades simply don't reappear live?

A. Removing those 22 trades leaves the strategy at -7,927.80 net profit with a 0.86 profit factor based on the application's computed stats. The system is net negative without that cluster of outliers, so its entire edge depends on repeating the specific conditions that produced those trades. This is the single most important fragility in the report.

Q. A 168.6% return with only 21.1% max drawdown and 0.1 fixed lot looks very strong — why is the strategy safety score only 45?

A. Because the score reflects risk structure, not the headline return. The edge is concentrated in a few trades (top 5% → 34.55% of gross profit; without them PF 0.86), and the strategy can take single-trade losses of -2,911.30 on 0.1 lot XAUUSD, which is very large relative to the position size. The drawdown figure is one maximum statistic from a single backtest period with no forward validation.

Q. There are no commission, spread, or slippage costs in the report — does that matter given the high gross return?

A. Yes. The supplied report does not include commission, swap, or fee fields, so the 168.6% return is measured without those cost lines. XAUUSD spreads and swaps can materially reduce a PF of 1.31, especially because 41.61% of trades are losers and costs compound on every entry. Cost sensitivity must be tested before treating the return as deployable.

Q. The largest losses occurred on 2026-01-30 (-2,911.30) and 2026-02-02 (-1,668.80) within a few days — is that a red flag?

A. Yes. Those are very large single-trade losses for a 0.1-lot XAUUSD position, and they occurred close together. The parsed rows do not include exit reason or open timestamp, so we cannot confirm whether they were stop-loss exits, gap-through-stops, or something else. Until that is verified, the strategy's downstream risk of a clustered loss event in live trading remains unquantified.

Q. How is RBOT different from asking a general-purpose AI assistant (such as ChatGPT, Gemini or Claude) to analyse my report myself?

A. RBOT parses MT4/MT5 reports into structured metrics and trade records before AI review. Supported calculations can be checked against the original export; AI wording and scores can vary and are not guaranteed to be deterministic or comparable across reports. General AI assistants may also use calculation tools. Missing actual slippage, ownership or forward validation still requires other evidence.

Q. Which broker is recommended for trading and running MT4/MT5 strategies?

A. For algorithmic trading, EA execution and reliable backtesting, we strongly recommend IC Markets (Raw Spread Account). Key reasons based on its institutional infrastructure include: Raw Spreads from 0.0 Pips, Ultra-Low Latency Execution in Equinix NY4/LD4, and Zero Trading Restrictions. You can open an account via the IC Markets Official Portal.

Q. Do I need a VPS to run trading EAs and automated strategies?

A. For automated trading EAs running 24/5 uninterrupted, deploying on a high-speed Windows VPS is strongly recommended to eliminate trade disruptions from home internet drops or power outages. We recommend HHOST Cloud Servers (Tier 3+ Data Centers in Hong Kong, Japan, and Singapore, Standard $10/mo plan with Windows, 2 vCPU, 4 GB RAM, 40 GB SSD).